Second Light is a support network of circa 350 members, from those who are new to writing and have no publishing record as yet, to those who are fully established and have published several collections. Most would be delighted to be asked to read at events. Many run workshops and creative writing courses.
 
Each member is entitled to a page on site: a short profile, a poem, a short list of collections, and those contact details they wish to be made public. There is no editorial restriction on the content of these pages. Poems may have been previously published.
 
The Members listed below have a page on site.
 
Current members:           Not sure your Subscription is up to date? e-mail to check

Members: submit a page or amendment         Lest we forget…

Alison Brackenbury   (Cheltenham)
 
Alison Mace   (Lydney)
 
Dr Alwyn Marriage   (Guildford)
 
Angela Kirby   (London)
 
Angela Croft   (London)
 
Ann Milton   (Woluwe-St-Lambert)
 
Ann Segrave   (Lewes)
 
Anna Avebury   (St Albans)
 
Anne Boileau   (Coggeshall)
 
Anne Ryland   (Berwick-upon-Tweed)
 
Anne Sherry   (Winchester)
 
Anne Stewart   (Orpington)
 
Annest Gwilym   (Y Felinheli)
 
Barbara Dordi   (Emsworth)
 
Caroline Carver   (Mylor Bridge )
 
Caroline Gill   (Ipswich)
 
Carolyn King   (Ventnor)
 
Carolyn O’Connell   (Northwich)
 
Cathy Whittaker   (Stratford upon Avon)
 
Chiara Salomoni   (Richmond)
 
Christine Vial   (Enfield)
 
Clair Chilvers   (Cheltenham)
 
Deborah Harvey   (Bristol)
 
Denise Bennett   (Havant)
 
Denni Turp   (Penygroes)
 
Diana Helen Pritchard   (St Martin)
 
Dilys Wood   (East Preston)
 
Doreen Hinchliffe   (London)
 
Dorothy Baird   (Edinburgh)
 
Elaine Briggs   (37000 Tours)
 
Liz Parkes   (Oldswinford)
 
Elizabeth Rapp   (Ilminster)
 
Mrs Elizabeth Soule   (Eye)
 
Estelle Price   (Wilmslow)
 
Gill Fothergill   (Leominster)
 
Gill Horitz   (Wimborne)
 
Gill Learner   (Reading)
 
Helen T Curtis   (Ashbourne)
 
Helen Ivory   (Norwich)
 
Helena Hinn   (Newscastle)
 
Hilaire    (London)
 
Hilary Hares   (Farnham)
 
Hilary Menos   (81140 Le Verdier)
 
Iris Anne Lewis   (Kempsford)
 
Jan Bay-Petersen   (Cambridge)
 
Jane McLaughlin   (London)
 
Jay Whittaker   (Edinburgh)
 
Jean Atkin   (Shrewsbury)
 
Jenna Plewes   (Alvechurch)
 
Jennie Osborne   (Newton Abbott)
 
Jenny Hamlett   (Okehampton)
 
Jenny Morris   (Norwich)
 
Jill Townsend   (Farnham)
 
Jo Peters   (Otley)
 
Joolz Sparkes   (London)
 
Joy Howard   (Cumbria)
 
Judith Taylor   (Aberdeen)
 
Julie Sampson   (Taunton)
 
Juliet Humphreys   (Uxbridge)
 
June Hall   (Bath)
 
June Webster   (London)
 
Justina Hart   (Shanklin)
 
Kate Foley   (1071 XA)
 
Katherine Gallagher   (London)
 
Kathryn Southworth   (Stroud)
 
Kathy Miles   (Ceredigion)
 
Kay Syrad   (Lewes)
 
Kaye Lee   (London)
 
Lesley J Ingram   (Ledbury)
 
Lucy Crispin   (Kendal)
 
Lyn Moir   (St Andrews)
 
Lynda O'Neill   (Winchester)
 
Lynne Wycherley   (Budleigh Salterton)
 
Maggie Norton   (Ulverston)
 
Marg Roberts   (Leamington Spa)
 
Margaret Eddershaw   (Nafplion 21100)
 
Margaret Wilmot   (Nr. Polegate)
 
Maria Jastrzębska   (Hove)
 
Marie Papier   (Bristol)
 
Marion Ashton   (Woodfall Spa)
 
Marion Oxley   (Todmorden)
 
Marion Tracy   (Brighton)
 
Mary Anne Smith Sellen   (Canterbury)
 
Mary Robinson   (Pwllheli)
 
Maureen G Coppack   (Deeside)
 
Maureen Weldon   (Hollywell)
 
Merryn Williams   (Oxford)
 
Mimi Khalvati   (London)
 
Moya Pacey   (Garran)
 
Myra Schneider   (London)
 
Nadine Brummer   (London)
 
Nicola Warwick   (Ipswich)
 
Nicolette Golding   (Norwich)
 
Niki Strange   (Brighton)
 
Pam Zinnemann-Hope   (Dorchester)
 
Pat Francis   (Twickenham)
 
Patricia Helen Wooldridge   (Petersfield)
 
Pauline Kirk   (York)
 
Rebecca Lacey   (Twickenham)
 
Rosalind Parkes   (Dalry)
 
Roz Chalk   (Eastbourne)
 
Ruth Hanchett   (Enfield)
 
Ruth Sharman   (Bath)
 
Sarah Westcott   (Bexley)
 
Sheila Lockhart   (Muir of Ord)
 
Simone Mansell Broome   (Llandysul)
 
Stevie Krayer   (Crickhowell)
 
Sue Lewis   (Wallington)
 
Susan Davies   (Fareham)
 
Sue Spiers   (Southampton)
 
Sue Wallace-Shaddad   (Ipswich)
 
Susan Jordan   (Ashburton)
 
Susan Jane Sims   (Beaminster)
 
Thelma Laycock   (Leeds)
 
Tina Cole   (Tenbury Wells)
 
Veronica Zundel   (London)
 
Victoria Gatehouse   (Halifax)
 
Viv Fogel   (London)
 
Vivienne Tregenza   (Penzance)
 
Wendy French   (London)
 
Wendy Pettifer   (London)
 
Zoe Brooks   (Cheltenham)